2020-09-26
Rally Gimmersta Final
Official final
Results
Total list
32 starting
Pos No Dc Driver/CO-Driver Club/Country Class Make/Model SS 1 Pen/Total Diff C/L
1 14 A Per Göthberg Eskilstuna MK Kl. DM-3. 4 WD 4 Ford 4:09,69
1 Stefan Ahl Wäxjö MS Fiesta R5 4:09,69
Entrant: Oppunda kraftkonsult AB
 
2 15 A Johan Rudengren Eskilstuna MK Kl. DM-3. 4 WD 4 Skoda 4:14,50 4,81
2 Christer Johansson Flens MS Fabia 4:14,50 4,81
 
3 18 A Ronnie Jakobsson Kolsva MS Kl. DM-3. 4 WD 4 Mitsubishi 4:14,83 5,14
3 Elina Svensson Strängnäs MK Evo 4:14,83 5,14
 
4 17 A Mikael Holmgren Gnesta MK Kl. DM-3. 4 WD 4 Mitsubishi 4:17,59 7,90
4 Mikael Rosvall Gnesta MK Evo 7 4:17,59 7,90
 
5 16 A Janne Pettersson SMK Nyköping Kl. DM-3. 4 WD 4 Mitsubishi 4:20,65 10,96
5 Martin Andersson Götene MK Evo X R4 4:20,65 10,96
 
6 92 R Tomas Pettersson Fagersta MK Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Ford 4:21,74
1 Ingrid Jonsen SMK Dala Escort 4:21,74 12,05
Entrant: Tractive AB Motorsport Transmission
 
7 58 A Fredrik Eriksson Katrineholms MK Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 VW 4:25,81 4,07
2 Daniel Mörn Gränna MK Golf 4:25,81 16,12
 
8 93 A Joakim Ellner Landberg SMK Södermanland Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Peugeot 4:27,68 5,94
3 Fanny Jacobson Värmdö BK 208 4:27,68 17,99
 
9 21 B Joakim Björnsson Kolsva MS Kl. DM-3. 4 WD 4 Mitsubishi 4:28,04 18,35
6 Ida Lidebjer Granberg Asarums MS Evo 4:28,04 18,35
 
10 59 A Mikael Jakobsson SMK Nyköping Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Volvo 4:32,23 10,49
4 Jens Jakobsson SMK Nyköping 740 4:32,23 22,54
 
11 70 C Rickard Frisk SMK Sala Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Volvo 4:34,53 12,79
5 Sannah Halvarsson SMK Sala 940 4:34,53 24,84
 
12 57 A Robert Eriksson Eskilstuna MK Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Renault 4:35,86 14,12
6 Jens Thapper SMK Motala Bil Clio R3 4:35,86 26,17
 
13 56 A Tobias Carneling Katrineholms MK Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 SEAT 4:37,25 15,51
7 Bengt Andersson Katrineholms MK Ibiza 4:37,25 27,56
 
14 32 A Antti Johannesson SMK Södermanland Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Volvo 4:38,04 16,30
8 Ola Bengtsson SMK Södermanland 242 4:38,04 28,35
 
15 60 A Henrik Oscarson MSK Hammaren Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Saab 4:38,33 16,59
9 Roger Lindholm Västerås MS 9-3 SS 4:38,33 28,64
 
16 64 B Daniel Frisk SMK Sala Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Volvo 4:40,95 19,21
10 Björn Andersson SMK Sala 740 4:40,95 31,26
 
17 90 B Andreas Sandin Flens MS Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 VW 4:44,10 22,36
11 Tobias Abrahamsson Katrineholms MK Golf 2 4:44,10 34,41
 
18 34 A Roger Clefberg Västerås MS Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Ford 4:50,32 28,58
12 Wilma Andersson SMK Sala Escort Mk 1 4:50,32 40,63
 
19 40 A Niklas Carlson Katrineholms MK Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Volvo 4:53,54
1 Bert Carlson Katrineholms MK 940 4:53,54 43,85
 
20 44 B Niklas Berglund Eskilstuna MK Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Volvo 4:53,61 0,07
2 Jan-Olov Stålberg Eskilstuna MK 940 4:53,61 43,92
 
21 47 C Jimmy Lindqvist SMK Nyköping Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Volvo 4:55,30 1,76
3 Hampus Lindqvist SMK Nyköping 940 4:55,30 45,61
 
22 50 C Sebastian Karlsson Eskilstuna MK Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Suzuki 4:55,65 2,11
4 Kim Lindedahl MSK Hammaren Swift Mk1 4:55,65 45,96
 
23 45 B Lucas Widnemark SMK Sala Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Volvo 4:56,67 3,13
5 Fabian Lindelöf SMK Sala 944 4:56,67 46,98
 
24 22 A Rickard Mossberg Katrineholms MK Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 VW 4:57,58 4,04
6 Johan Karlsson Katrineholms MK Golf 4:57,58 47,89
 
25 41 A Lars Ohlson SMK Vingåker Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Volvo 4:57,82 4,28
7 Göran Widell SMK Vingåker 940 4:57,82 48,13
 
26 43 B Pär Johansson Eskilstuna MK Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Volvo 5:00,51 6,97
8 Niklas Andersson Eskilstuna MK 240 5:00,51 50,82
 
27 46 B Tomas Ingberg Gnesta MK Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Volvo 5:02,16 8,62
9 Lucas Karlsson Gnesta MK 242 5:02,16 52,47
 
28 24 B Lars Rosén SMK Vingåker Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 VW 5:05,62 12,08
10 Susanne Rosén SMK Vingåker Golf 3 5:05,62 55,93
 
29 23 B Oskar Andersson Flens MS Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 BMW 5:06,90 13,36
11 Caroline Palm Flens MS 318 5:06,90 57,21
Entrant: Eskilstuna Workshop
 
30 48 C Jonna Olsson SMK Vingåker Kl. DM-1. Std. VFN1 Saab 5:14,34 20,80
12 Michael Lundin SMK Motala 900 V6 5:14,34 1:04,65
Entrant: MaxSport Tires Sweden
 
31 55 A Martin Jakobsson Kolsva MS Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Toyota 5:26,60 1:04,86
13 Henrik Lundh Eskilstuna MK Corolla 5:26,60 1:16,91
 
69 C Rasmus Pettersson Flens MS Kl. DM-2. 2 WD 2 Volvo
Linus Pettersson Flens MS 940 Retired
 
()= not reached end yet