2017-10-07
Årjängs Sprinten
Official final
After SS 2
39 starting
Pos |
No. |
|
Driver / CO-Driver |
Club |
Competition class |
|
Car / Model |
Time |
Diff L |
Diff C |
Diff P |
1 |
22 |
|
Kristian Svendsen |
KNA Indre Østfold |
4 wd |
|
Mitsubishi |
2:40,7 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Per Åge Fosser |
|
|
Lancer RS Evo 4 |
|
|
|
1:21,0 | 1:19,7 |
|
2 |
36 |
|
Erik Engen |
NMK Trøgstad |
Klass 10 J1 & J2 82-90 |
|
Toyota |
2:48,4 |
7,7
|
|
7,7
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Celica GT4 |
|
|
|
1:25,5 | 1:22,9 |
|
3 |
18 |
|
Kenneth Olsson |
Hällefors MK |
2 wd |
|
Ford |
2:48,6 |
7,9
|
|
0,2
|
1 |
|
|
Dennis Olsson |
Hällefors MK |
|
Escort Mk 2 |
|
|
Applicant: Kjellbergs AB |
1:24,1 | 1:24,5 |
|
4 |
102 |
|
Richard Herbertsson |
Kullings MS |
2 wd |
|
Renault |
2:51,3 |
10,6
|
2,7
|
2,7
|
2 |
|
|
Anders Williamsson |
|
|
Megane |
|
|
|
1:26,8 | 1:24,5 |
|
5 |
19 |
|
Nicklas Karlsson |
MK Team Westom |
2 wd |
|
VW |
2:52,8 |
12,1
|
4,2
|
1,5
|
3 |
|
|
Mathias Svensson |
|
|
Golf III |
|
|
|
1:27,1 | 1:25,7 |
|
6 |
20 |
|
Ulf Storm |
Stenungsunds MS |
4 wd |
|
Mitsubishi |
2:54,2 |
13,5
|
13,5
|
1,4
|
2 |
|
|
Pernilla Dahlin Andersson |
Säffle MC |
|
Evo VII |
|
|
|
1:28,2 | 1:26,0 |
|
7 |
14 |
|
Knut Boberg |
KNA Oslo |
2 wd |
|
VW |
2:55,7 |
15,0
|
7,1
|
1,5
|
4 |
|
|
Christian Holde |
KNA |
|
Golf |
|
|
|
1:31,1 | 1:24,6 |
|
8 |
11 |
|
Peter Börjesson |
Stenungsunds MS |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
2:56,2 |
15,5
|
7,6
|
0,5
|
5 |
|
|
Håkan Eliasson |
Stenungsunds MS |
|
242 |
|
|
Applicant: Team Börjesson Maskin |
1:29,1 | 1:27,1 |
|
9 |
17 |
|
Gunnar Bäck |
MK Team Westom |
2 wd |
|
Toyota |
2:57,0 |
16,3
|
8,4
|
0,8
|
6 |
|
|
Patrik Lindberg |
Åmåls MK |
|
Starlet |
|
|
|
1:29,9 | 1:27,1 |
|
10 |
32 |
|
Kim Sevius |
Säffle MC |
Klass 8 H1 -75 |
|
Opel |
2:57,1 |
16,4
|
|
0,1
|
1 |
|
|
Louse Sevius |
|
|
Ascona A |
|
|
|
1:29,2 | 1:27,9 |
|
11 |
15 |
|
Stefan Åhsberg |
MK Team Westom |
2 wd |
|
Opel |
2:57,2 |
16,5
|
8,6
|
0,1
|
7 |
|
|
Sune Elofsson |
|
|
Astra |
|
|
|
1:27,4 | 1:29,8 |
|
12 |
108 |
|
Tommy Nilsson |
Karlstad MC Bil |
2 wd |
|
Ford |
2:58,2 |
17,5
|
9,6
|
1,0
|
8 |
|
|
Lola Assm |
Hällefors MK |
|
Escort Mk 2 |
|
|
|
1:29,8 | 1:28,4 |
|
13 |
35 |
|
Lars-Ove Olsson |
Forshaga MC |
Klass 9 H2 & I -81 |
|
Opel |
2:58,3 |
17,6
|
|
0,1
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ascona 400 |
|
|
|
1:29,2 | 1:29,1 |
|
14 |
5 |
|
Ola Karlsson |
MK Team Westom |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
2:58,9 |
18,2
|
10,3
|
0,6
|
9 |
|
|
Nina Fredriksson |
MK Team Westom |
|
240 |
|
|
|
1:29,8 | 1:29,1 |
|
15 |
8 |
|
Martin Nilsson |
MK Ratten |
2 wd |
|
VW |
2:59,4 |
18,7
|
10,8
|
0,5
|
10 |
|
|
Ove Johannesson |
MK Ratten |
|
Golf 3 |
|
|
|
1:30,4 | 1:29,0 |
|
16 |
106 |
|
Stefan Larsson |
Stenungsunds MS |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:00,9 |
20,2
|
12,3
|
1,5
|
11 |
|
|
Therése Landström |
Karlstad Rally Club |
|
940 |
|
|
|
1:32,8 | 1:28,1 |
|
17 |
10 |
|
Sven Hansen |
Fryksdalens MK |
2 wd |
|
Opel |
3:01,8 |
21,1
|
13,2
|
0,9
|
12 |
|
|
Per-Olov Einerfeldt |
Värmdö BK |
|
Ascona B |
|
|
|
1:31,5 | 1:30,3 |
|
18 |
13 |
|
Tomas Henriksson |
Hagfors MK |
2 wd |
|
Ford |
3:03,6 |
22,9
|
15,0
|
1,8
|
13 |
|
|
Morgan Pettersson |
|
|
Escort |
|
|
Applicant: ARC MOTORSPORT |
1:32,3 | 1:31,3 |
|
19 |
6 |
|
Robin Nilsson |
Fryksdalens MK |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:03,7 |
23,0
|
15,1
|
0,1
|
14 |
|
|
Jolin Nilsson |
|
|
944 |
|
|
|
1:32,7 | 1:31,0 |
|
20 |
104 |
|
Bo Axelsson |
Dals MK |
Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 |
|
Jaguar |
3:05,3 |
24,6
|
|
1,6
|
1 |
|
|
Kjell Arne Lenback |
|
|
E-type |
|
|
|
1:34,9 | 1:30,4 |
|
21 |
1 |
|
Michael Nilsson |
Kils MK Bil |
2 wd |
|
Opel |
3:05,5 |
24,8
|
16,9
|
0,2
|
15 |
|
|
Anette Nilsson |
Kils MK Bil |
|
Ascona B |
|
|
|
1:32,8 | 1:32,7 |
|
22 |
2 |
|
Henrik Agnarsson |
Forshaga MC |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:06,3 |
25,6
|
17,7
|
0,8
|
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
244 |
|
|
|
1:33,1 | 1:33,2 |
|
22 |
3 |
|
Mikael Johansson |
Stenungsunds MS |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:06,3 |
25,6
|
17,7
|
|
16 |
|
|
Henrik Johansson |
Stenungsunds MS |
|
242 |
|
|
Applicant: Team Börjesson Maskin |
1:30,4 | 1:35,9 |
|
24 |
7 |
|
Alexander Eng |
NMK Aremark |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:06,6 |
25,9
|
18,0
|
0,3
|
18 |
|
|
Sebastian Huse |
NMK Aremark |
|
940 |
|
|
|
1:33,0 | 1:33,6 |
|
24 |
31 |
|
Carl-Johan Nyström |
Fryksdalens MK |
Klass 8 H1 -75 |
|
Ford |
3:06,6 |
25,9
|
9,5
|
|
2 |
|
|
Anders Gullström |
MK Ratten |
|
Escort RS 2000 |
|
|
Applicant: NMS Sporting |
1:33,1 | 1:33,5 |
|
26 |
25 |
|
Anders Levin |
MK Team Westom |
Klass 5 F 1600cc- -65 |
|
Volvo |
3:08,5 |
27,8
|
3,2
|
1,9
|
2 |
|
|
Anette Levin |
MK Team Westom |
|
Amazon 122S |
|
|
|
1:34,9 | 1:33,6 |
|
27 |
30 |
|
Lennart Karlsson |
Säffle MC |
Klass 8 H1 -75 |
|
Opel |
3:08,6 |
27,9
|
11,5
|
0,1
|
3 |
|
|
Carina Andersson |
|
|
Ascona |
|
|
|
1:35,3 | 1:33,3 |
|
28 |
28 |
|
Kenneth Nilsson |
SMK Eda |
Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 |
|
Volvo |
3:08,7 |
28,0
|
|
0,1
|
1 |
|
|
Patrik Karlsson |
|
|
142 |
|
|
|
1:35,1 | 1:33,6 |
|
29 |
9 |
|
Ingvar Ivarsson |
Säffle MC |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:09,7 |
29,0
|
21,1
|
1,0
|
19 |
|
|
Nathalie Ivarsson |
|
|
940 |
|
|
|
1:36,5 | 1:33,2 |
|
30 |
33 |
|
Per Olsson |
MK Ratten |
Klass 8 H1 -75 |
|
Ford |
3:10,3 |
29,6
|
13,2
|
0,6
|
4 |
|
|
Torbjörn Eriksson |
Mkk Ratten |
|
Escort RS 1800 |
|
|
|
1:36,8 | 1:33,5 |
|
31 |
107 |
|
Henrik Olsson |
MK Ratten |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:12,3 |
31,6
|
23,7
|
2,0
|
20 |
|
|
Lars Lindberg |
MK Ratten |
|
944 |
|
|
|
1:36,0 | 1:36,3 |
|
32 |
27 |
|
Stig Johansson |
Kils MK Bil |
Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 |
|
Triumph |
3:12,9 |
32,2
|
4,2
|
0,6
|
2 |
|
|
Peder Johansson |
Kils MK Bil |
|
2.5 Pi |
|
|
|
1:37,8 | 1:35,1 |
|
33 |
103 |
|
Christoffer Ivarsson |
Säffle MC |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:15,1 |
34,4
|
26,5
|
2,2
|
21 |
|
|
Simon Persson |
|
|
940 |
|
|
|
1:36,4 | 1:38,7 |
|
34 |
26 |
|
Ulf Lövgren |
SMK Eda |
Klass 7 G1 & G2 -71 |
|
Saab |
3:16,2 |
35,5
|
7,5
|
1,1
|
3 |
|
|
Berndt Lövgren |
SMK Eda |
|
V4 |
|
|
|
1:38,9 | 1:37,3 |
|
35 |
101 |
|
Börje Hermansson |
Årjängs MK |
2 wd |
|
Volvo |
3:16,9 |
36,2
|
28,3
|
0,7
|
22 |
|
|
Ann Britt Olsson |
|
|
740 |
|
|
|
1:38,8 | 1:38,1 |
|
36 |
34 |
|
Roger Andersson |
Films MK |
Klass 9 H2 & I -81 |
|
Toyota |
3:17,7 |
37,0
|
19,4
|
0,8
|
2 |
|
|
Christer Åkerman |
Films MK |
|
Celica Ra 40 |
|
|
|
1:41,7 | 1:36,0 |
|
37 |
24 |
|
Jan Karlsson |
MK Team Westom |
Klass 3 F -1300cc -65 |
|
Saab |
3:20,6 |
39,9
|
|
2,9
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
96 Rally |
|
|
|
1:40,9 | 1:39,7 |
|
38 |
29 |
|
Leif Eric Granlund |
Årjängs MK |
Klass 8 H1 -75 |
|
VW |
3:30,3 |
49,6
|
33,2
|
9,7
|
5 |
|
|
Birger Granlund |
|
|
1303 S |
|
|
|
1:44,8 | 1:45,5 |
|
39 |
23 |
|
Thomas Sjöqvist |
Kils MK Bil |
4 wd |
|
Ford |
5:17,1 |
2:36,4
|
2:36,4
|
1:46,8
|
3 |
|
|
Tobias Fredriksson |
Säffle MC |
|
Escort Cosworth |
|
|
|
1:26,5 | 3:50,6 |
|
* = allotted time,
? = under investigation
|